Header File

42nd NS14 Australian Championships

Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club

Race 7   (1/01/2011)  Over the Moon Promotions

Updated:  1/01/2011  7:31:34 PM

Handicap results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Fin Tim Bow No
1 2023 Its Not Easy 01:46:57 0.936 01:40:06 0.983 0.952 Scott Dunstan Jenny Dunstan Ns14 01:46:57 42
2 2024 Carbon Neutral 01:35:23 1.070 01:42:04 1.103 1.081 Hugh Tait Taylor Hodgkinson Ns14 01:35:23 43
3 1547 Tangled Up In Blue 02:03:42 0.830 01:42:40 0.850 0.837 Simon Taylor Andrew Smith Ns14 02:03:42 2
4 1799 Hypernutts 01:54:57 0.894 01:42:46 0.915 0.901 Chris Denman Mandy Griffins Ns14 01:54:57 6
5 1657 Rhapsody 01:52:05 0.919 01:43:00 0.938 0.925 David Cox Leo O'Keeffe Ns14 01:52:05 3
6 2003 Bandit 01:47:06 0.962 01:43:02 0.982 0.969 Philip Scott Georgina Scott Ns14 01:47:06 35
7 1895 Jolly Roger 01:43:07 1.000 01:43:07 1.020 1.007 Steve Cartwright Callum Cartwright Ns14 01:43:07 14
8 2034 Aqua Rodent 01:35:34 1.080 01:43:13 1.101 1.087 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt Ns14 01:35:34 46
9 1885 Battlestar 01:46:39 0.979 01:44:25 0.986 0.981 Mike Hitchens Mary Tulip Ns14 01:46:39 12
10 1852 Evolution 01:42:13 1.022 01:44:28 1.029 1.024 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen Ns14 01:42:13 11
11 2006 Saltwater 01:55:42 0.905 01:44:42 0.909 0.906 Lee McCourt Stephanie Sheridan Ns14 01:55:42 36
12 1804 Casper 01:55:24 0.908 01:44:47 0.911 0.909 Justin Wright Annette Wright Ns14 01:55:24 8
13 1442 Nicorette 02:03:00 0.854 01:45:02 0.855 0.854 Adam Trickey Tina Williams Ns14 02:03:00 1
14 1907 Shiraz 01:42:37 1.024 01:45:05 1.025 1.024 Chris Eddes Cassandra Schlimbach Ns14 01:42:37 15
15 1947 Purple Patch 01:43:05 1.020 01:45:09 1.020 1.020 Kanya Raj Alice Fraser Ns14 01:43:05 25
15 2002 Rubber Chicken Rocke 01:41:36 1.035 01:45:09 1.035 1.035 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson Ns14 01:41:36 34
17 2021 Knot Again 01:36:46 1.087 01:45:11 1.087 1.087 Kylie Vaiciurgis Rebecca Wiley Ns14 01:36:46 40
18 1941 Space Invader 01:47:35 0.979 01:45:19 0.978 0.979 Bob Engwirda Matt Engwirda Ns14 01:47:35 23
19 1912 Peak 01:59:04 0.886 01:45:30 0.883 0.885 Eliot Bassili Duncan Jamiesen Ns14 01:59:04 18
20 1924 No-Mad 01:46:22 0.992 01:45:31 0.989 0.991 Peter Spicer Cathy Cox Ns14 01:46:22 21
21 2022 Matador 01:49:15 0.969 01:45:52 0.963 0.967 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins Ns14 01:49:15 41
22 1983 Hank's Tank 01:46:56 0.991 01:45:58 0.984 0.989 Aaron Hancock Tyler Hancock Ns14 01:46:56 30
23 1942 Spy v Spy 01:43:57 1.023 01:46:20 1.012 1.019 Ravi Raj Sandya Raj Ns14 01:43:57 24
24 1909 Up Beat 01:52:48 0.947 01:46:49 0.932 0.942 Evan Andrews Nora Bright Ns14 01:52:48 16
25 2007 Dark Horse 01:46:37 1.003 01:46:56 0.987 0.998 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart Ns14 01:46:37 37
26 1850 Uproar 01:50:27 0.970 01:47:08 0.952 0.964 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld Ns14 01:50:27 10
27 2031 2031 01:38:00 1.097 01:47:30 1.073 1.089 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage Ns14 01:38:00 44
28 1923 Big Daddy Potato 02:00:09 0.896 01:47:39 0.875 0.889 Bill Kerrigan Dani Cribb Ns14 02:00:09 20
29 1763 Crosstown Traffic 01:52:49 0.955 01:47:44 0.932 0.947 James Macken Paddy Macken Ns14 01:52:49 5
30 1840 Further Astray 01:56:37 0.924 01:47:45 0.902 0.917 John Burwood Mirella Scott Ns14 01:56:37 9
31 2017 Talk to the Hand 01:40:38 1.071 01:47:47 1.045 1.062 Adam Cause Jeremy Dodds Ns14 01:40:38 39
32 1911 Slingshot 01:52:17 0.960 01:47:48 0.937 0.952 Paul Gurr Tiane Burwood Ns14 01:52:17 17
33 1996 Tigger Too 01:51:58 0.965 01:48:03 0.939 0.956 Michael Tait Kiah Hodgkinson Ns14 01:51:58 31
34 1997 Don't Panic 01:58:16 0.914 01:48:06 0.889 0.906 Chris Larsen Nick Larsen Ns14 01:58:16 32
35 1962 Bad Joker 01:58:30 0.919 01:48:54 0.888 0.909 Adrian Adams Daniel Adams Ns14 01:58:30 27
36 1940 Invisible 01:51:36 0.978 01:49:09 0.943 0.966 David Bentley Emma Brieslin Ns14 01:51:36 22
37 1975 Twisted Sister 01:52:29 0.971 01:49:13 0.935 0.959 Sandra Donovan Laura Glynn Ns14 01:52:29 29
38 2000 Moondance 01:53:19 0.964 01:49:14 0.928 0.952 David Johnson Luke Johnson Ns14 01:53:19 33
39 2033 Tempest 01:44:59 1.051 01:50:20 1.002 1.035 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern Ns14 01:44:59 45
40 1889 The Hairy Lemon 01:48:54 1.023 01:51:24 0.966 1.004 David Stabback Henry Stabback Ns14 01:48:54 13
41 1953 Merlin 01:44:07 1.073 01:51:43 1.010 1.052 Sean Edmiston Anna Lashko Ns14 01:44:07 26
DNC 1913 Whistling Kite   1.000       Dave O'Connor Jeremiah O'Connor Ns14   19
DNC 2009 Chitty Chitty Bang B   1.031       Alex Chittenden Simon Williams Ns14   38
DNF 1691 Abelia Botox   0.893       Jim Reeder Andrew Hunt Ns14   4
DNF 1802 Bondi Tram   0.733       Paula Williams Phillip Williams Ns14   7
DNF 1964 Bomber   0.997       Adrian Lejins Petra Lejins Ns14   28

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index