Header File

42nd NS14 Australian Championships

Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club

Race 4   (29/12/2010)  Over the Moon Promotions

Updated:  1/01/2011  7:30:01 PM

Open results Wind 8 knots at 250 deg. Waves 0.1m.
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS Cor d T Skipper Class Fin Tim CREW Bow No
1 2031 2031 45:28 45:28 Peter Vaiciurgis Ns14 45:28 Tina Babbage 44
2 2024 Carbon Neutral 45:30 45:30 Hugh Tait Ns14 45:30 Taylor Hodgkinson 43
3 1953 Merlin 45:55 45:55 Sean Edmiston Ns14 45:55 Anna Lashko 26
4 2021 Knot Again 46:01 46:01 Kylie Vaiciurgis Ns14 46:01 Rebecca Wiley 40
5 1852 Evolution 46:08 46:08 Ross Hansen Ns14 46:08 Hayden Hansen 11
6 2034 Aqua Rodent 46:19 46:19 Rohan Nosworthy Ns14 46:19 Sophie Holt 46
7 2017 Talk to the Hand 46:38 46:38 Adam Cause Ns14 46:38 Jeremy Dodds 39
8 2033 Tempest 46:50 46:50 Bryce Edwards Ns14 46:50 Amanda Stern 45
9 2002 Rubber Chicken Rocke 47:00 47:00 Craig Davidson Ns14 47:00 Mel Davidson 34
10 1947 Purple Patch 47:11 47:11 Kanya Raj Ns14 47:11 Alice Fraser 25
11 1924 No-Mad 48:11 48:11 Peter Spicer Ns14 48:11 Cathy Cox 21
12 1889 The Hairy Lemon 49:37 49:37 David Stabback Ns14 49:37 Henry Stabback 13
13 2007 Dark Horse 50:22 50:22 Tim Dunstan Ns14 50:22 Christina Stewart 37
14 1907 Shiraz 50:24 50:24 Chris Eddes Ns14 50:24 Cassandra Schlimbach 15
15 1941 Space Invader 50:44 50:44 Bob Engwirda Ns14 50:44 Matt Engwirda 23
16 2009 Chitty Chitty Bang B 50:50 50:50 Alex Chittenden Ns14 50:50 Simon Williams 38
17 1895 Jolly Roger 50:52 50:52 Steve Cartwright Ns14 50:52 Callum Cartwright 14
18 2022 Matador 51:16 51:16 Matthew Dunstan Ns14 51:16 Monique Atkins 41
19 1911 Slingshot 51:24 51:24 Paul Gurr Ns14 51:24 Tiane Burwood 17
20 1885 Battlestar 51:26 51:26 Mike Hitchens Ns14 51:26 Mary Tulip 12
21 1942 Spy v Spy 51:32 51:32 Ravi Raj Ns14 51:32 Sandya Raj 24
22 1940 Invisible 51:45 51:45 David Bentley Ns14 51:45 Emma Brieslin 22
23 1850 Uproar 51:46 51:46 Nicholas Dunstan Ns14 51:46 Rohan Auld 10
24 1983 Hank's Tank 51:49 51:49 Aaron Hancock Ns14 51:49 Tyler Hancock 30
25 2003 Bandit 52:03 52:03 Philip Scott Ns14 52:03 Georgina Scott 35
26 1975 Twisted Sister 52:05 52:05 Sandra Donovan Ns14 52:05 Laura Glynn 29
27 1996 Tigger Too 52:07 52:07 Michael Tait Ns14 52:07 Kiah Hodgkinson 31
28 1763 Crosstown Traffic 52:12 52:12 James Macken Ns14 52:12 James Macken 5
29 2023 Its Not Easy 53:39 53:39 Scott Dunstan Ns14 53:39 Jenny Dunstan 42
30 2000 Moondance 53:56 53:56 David Johnson Ns14 53:56 Luke Johnson 33
31 1909 Up Beat 54:10 54:10 Evan Andrews Ns14 54:10 Nora Bright 16
32 1657 Rhapsody 54:35 54:35 David Cox Ns14 54:35 Leo O'Keeffe 3
33 1997 Don't Panic 54:39 54:39 Chris Larsen Ns14 54:39 Nick Larsen 32
34 1962 Bad Joker 54:41 54:41 Adrian Adams Ns14 54:41 Daniel Adams 27
35 2006 Saltwater 54:56 54:56 Lee McCourt Ns14 54:56 Stephanie Sheridan 36
36 1840 Further Astray 55:15 55:15 John Burwood Ns14 55:15 Mirella Scott 9
37 1691 Abelia Botox 55:32 55:32 Jim Reeder Ns14 55:32 Andrew Hunt 4
38 1804 Casper 55:52 55:52 Justin Wright Ns14 55:52 Annette Wright 8
39 1912 Peak 55:59 55:59 Eliot Bassili Ns14 55:59 Duncan Jamiesen 18
40 1923 Big Daddy Potato 56:13 56:13 Bill Kerrigan Ns14 56:13 Dani Cribb 20
41 1442 Nicorette 56:24 56:24 Adam Trickey Ns14 56:24 Tina Williams 1
42 1547 Tangled Up In Blue 58:09 58:09 Simon Taylor Ns14 58:09 Andrew Smith 2
DNC 1799 Hypernutts     Chris Denman Ns14   Mandy Griffins 6
DNC 1802 Bondi Tram     Paula Williams Ns14   Phillip Williams 7
DNC 1913 Whistling Kite     Dave O'Connor Ns14   Jeremiah O'Connor 19
DNC 1964 Bomber     Adrian Lejins Ns14   Petra Lejins 28

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index