Header File

42nd NS14 Australian Championships

Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club

Race 1   (28/12/2010)  Over the Moon Promotions

Updated:  1/01/2011  7:28:42 PM

Handicap results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Fin Tim Bow No
1 1547 Tangled Up In Blue 01:29:37 0.852 01:16:21 0.908 0.871 Simon Taylor Andrew Smith Ns14 01:29:37 2
2 1940 Invisible 01:18:55 0.975 01:16:57 1.031 0.994 David Bentley Emma Brieslin Ns14 01:18:55 22
3 1804 Casper 01:23:42 0.923 01:17:15 0.973 0.940 Justin Wright Annette Wright Ns14 01:23:42 8
4 1907 Shiraz 01:17:56 1.006 01:18:24 1.044 1.019 Chris Eddes Cassandra Schlimbach Ns14 01:17:56 15
5 1895 Jolly Roger 01:18:20 1.008 01:18:58 1.039 1.018 Steve Cartwright Callum Cartwright Ns14 01:18:20 14
6 1912 Peak 01:28:01 0.901 01:19:18 0.925 0.909 Eliot Bassili Duncan Jamiesen Ns14 01:28:01 18
7 2002 Rubber Chicken Rocke 01:14:46 1.067 01:19:47 1.089 1.074 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson Ns14 01:14:46 34
8 1799 Hypernutts 01:28:22 0.904 01:19:53 0.921 0.910 Chris Denman Mandy Griffins Ns14 01:28:22 6
9 1953 Merlin 01:13:46 1.087 01:20:11 1.103 1.092 Sean Edmiston Anna Lashko Ns14 01:13:46 26
10 1924 No-Mad 01:19:22 1.012 01:20:19 1.026 1.017 Peter Spicer Cathy Cox Ns14 01:19:22 21
11 1997 Don't Panic 01:27:05 0.924 01:20:28 0.935 0.928 Chris Larsen Nick Larsen Ns14 01:27:05 32
12 1911 Slingshot 01:24:14 0.958 01:20:42 0.966 0.961 Paul Gurr Tiane Burwood Ns14 01:24:14 17
13 2000 Moondance 01:23:28 0.967 01:20:43 0.975 0.970 David Johnson Luke Johnson Ns14 01:23:28 33
14 1923 Big Daddy Potato 01:29:01 0.907 01:20:44 0.914 0.909 Bill Kerrigan Dani Cribb Ns14 01:29:01 20
15 1657 Rhapsody 01:26:23 0.937 01:20:56 0.942 0.939 David Cox Leo O'Keeffe Ns14 01:26:23 3
16 1442 Nicorette 01:32:33 0.877 01:21:10 0.880 0.878 Adam Trickey Tina Williams Ns14 01:32:33 1
16 1975 Twisted Sister 01:25:21 0.951 01:21:10 0.954 0.952 Sandra Donovan Laura Glynn Ns14 01:25:21 29
18 1763 Crosstown Traffic 01:25:41 0.950 01:21:24 0.950 0.950 James Macken Paddy Macken Ns14 01:25:41 5
19 2006 Saltwater 01:28:56 0.918 01:21:38 0.915 0.917 Lee McCourt Stephanie Sheridan Ns14 01:28:56 36
20 1885 Battlestar 01:22:08 0.996 01:21:48 0.991 0.994 Mike Hitchens Mary Tulip Ns14 01:22:08 12
21 1889 The Hairy Lemon 01:18:18 1.046 01:21:54 1.040 1.044 David Stabback Henry Stabback Ns14 01:18:18 13
22 1909 Up Beat 01:27:21 0.938 01:21:56 0.932 0.936 Evan Andrews Nora Bright Ns14 01:27:21 16
23 1840 Further Astray 01:28:33 0.927 01:22:05 0.919 0.924 John Burwood Mirella Scott Ns14 01:28:33 9
24 2034 Aqua Rodent 01:15:26 1.089 01:22:09 1.079 1.086 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt Ns14 01:15:26 46
25 1850 Uproar 01:24:07 0.978 01:22:16 0.968 0.975 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld Ns14 01:24:07 10
26 2031 2031 01:14:09 1.111 01:22:23 1.098 1.107 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage Ns14 01:14:09 44
27 2023 Its Not Easy 01:27:09 0.946 01:22:27 0.934 0.942 Scott Dunstan Jenny Dunstan Ns14 01:27:09 42
28 1964 Bomber 01:22:23 1.001 01:22:28 0.988 0.997 Adrian Lejins Petra Lejins Ns14 01:22:23 28
28 1996 Tigger Too 01:26:21 0.955 01:22:28 0.943 0.951 Michael Tait Kiah Hodgkinson Ns14 01:26:21 31
30 1962 Bad Joker 01:29:26 0.926 01:22:49 0.910 0.921 Adrian Adams Daniel Adams Ns14 01:29:26 27
31 2021 Knot Again 01:15:20 1.100 01:22:52 1.081 1.094 Kylie Vaiciurgis Rebecca Wiley Ns14 01:15:20 40
32 1941 Space Invader 01:23:14 1.000 01:23:14 0.978 0.993 Bob Engwirda Matt Engwirda Ns14 01:23:14 23
32 2009 Chitty Chitty Bang B 01:21:12 1.025 01:23:14 1.002 1.017 Alex Chittenden Simon Williams Ns14 01:21:12 38
34 1983 Hank's Tank 01:22:12 1.013 01:23:16 0.990 1.005 Aaron Hancock Tyler Hancock Ns14 01:22:12 30
35 2003 Bandit 01:23:54 1.002 01:24:04 0.970 0.991 Philip Scott Georgina Scott Ns14 01:23:54 35
36 2017 Talk to the Hand 01:18:32 1.071 01:24:07 1.037 1.060 Adam Cause Jeremy Dodds Ns14 01:18:32 39
37 1691 Abelia Botox 01:33:10 0.903 01:24:08 0.874 0.893 Jim Reeder Andrew Hunt Ns14 01:33:10 4
38 1852 Evolution 01:22:15 1.026 01:24:23 0.990 1.014 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen Ns14 01:22:15 11
39 2024 Carbon Neutral 01:17:08 1.097 01:24:37 1.055 1.083 Hugh Tait Taylor Hodgkinson Ns14 01:17:08 43
40 2022 Matador 01:28:31 0.962 01:25:09 0.920 0.948 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins Ns14 01:28:31 41
41 1942 Spy v Spy 01:24:54 1.004 01:25:14 0.959 0.989 Ravi Raj Sandya Raj Ns14 01:24:54 24
42 1947 Purple Patch 01:22:27 1.035 01:25:20 0.987 1.019 Kanya Raj Alice Fraser Ns14 01:22:27 25
43 2007 Dark Horse 01:24:01 1.028 01:26:22 0.969 1.008 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart Ns14 01:24:01 37
44 2033 Tempest 01:23:16 1.050 01:27:26 0.978 1.026 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern Ns14 01:23:16 45
DNF 1913 Whistling Kite   1.000       Dave O'Connor Jeremiah O'Connor Ns14   19
DNS 1802 Bondi Tram   0.730       Paula Williams Phillip Williams Ns14   7

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index